JAMCO logo

 

 jamcoworldrowers.com

2003 World Rowing Championships

Milan, Italy

FISA Biographies for "FA" Finalists in Lightweight Men's Coxless Fours

 

In some cases this may be a partial list of FISA appearances.

DENMARK

Thor

Kristensen

2001

2002

LM4-

LM4-

2nd

1st

Thomas

Ebert

1994

LM2x

9th

 

 

1995

LM2-

9th

 

 

1996

LM2-

1st

 

 

1997

LM4-

1st

 

 

1998

LM4-

1st

 

 

2000

LM4-

3rd

 

 

2001

2002

LM4-

LM4-

2nd

1st

Stephan

Moelvig

2001

2002

LM8+

LM4-

2nd

1st

Eskild

Ebbesen

1993

LM8+

2nd

 

 

1994

LM4-

1st

 

 

1995

LM4-

2nd

 

 

1996

LM4-

1st

 

 

1997

LM4-

1st

 

 

1998

LM4-

1st

 

 

1999

LM4-

1st

 

 

2000

LM4-

3rd

 

 

2001

2002

LM4-

LM4-

2nd

1st

ITALY

Lorenzo

Bertini

1995

LM4x

--

 

 

1996

LM4x

1st

 

 

1998

LM4x

1st

 

 

1999

LM8+

3rd

 

 

2001

2002

LM4-

LM4-

4th

2nd

Catello

Amarante

1998

LM8+

3rd

 

 

1999

LM4-

4th

 

 

2000

LM4-

4th

 

 

2001

2002

LM4-

LM4-

4th

2nd

Salvatore

Amitrano

1995

LM8+

3rd

 

 

1996

LM8+

6th

 

 

1998

LM4-

7th

 

 

1999

LM4-

4th

 

 

2000

LM4-

4th

 

 

2001

2002

LM4-

LM4-

4th

2nd

Bruno

Mascarenhas

2002

LM4-

2nd

GERMANY

Martin

Mueller-Falcke

2002

LM4-

5th

Axel

Schuster

1998

2002

LM2-

LM4-

6th

5th

Stephan

Locher

1996

LM8+

6th

 

 

1998

LM8+

1st

 

 

1999

2002

LM2-

LM4-

6th

5th

Andreas

Bech

1996

2002

LM8+

LM4-

--

5th

CANADA

Douglas

Vandor

2002

LM4-

3rd

Jon

Beare

1995

LM2-

8th

 

 

1996

LM8+

3rd

 

 

1998

LM4-

11th

 

 

1999

2000

2001

2002

LM4-

LM4-

LM8+

LM2-

6th

7th

8th

4th

Jonathan

Mandick

2001

2002

LM4-

LM4-

5th

3rd

Gavin

Hassett

1993

LM8+

1st

 

 

1994

LM4-

4th

 

 

1995

LM4-

4th

 

 

1996

LM4-

2nd

 

 

1999

LM4-

6th

 

 

2000

LM4-

7th

 

 

2001

2002

LM4-

LM4-

5th

3rd

 NETHERLANDS

Gerard

Van Der Linden

2001

2002

LM4-

LM2x

6th

10th

Ivo

Snijders

2001

2002

LM4x

LM2x

7th

10th

Karel

Dormans

1999

2001

2002

LM8+

Lm4-

LM4-

5th

6th

13th

Joeri

De Groot

1999

2001

2002

LM8+

LM4-

LM4-

5th

6th

13th

IRELAND

Richard

Archibald

2002

LM4-

7th

Eugene

Coakley

1998

2001

 

LM2x

LM4-

21st

14th

Timmy

Harnedy

2001

LM4-

14th

Paul

Griffin

2001

2002

LM4-

LM4-

14th

7th

 

Return to 2003 World Championships Index Page