JAMCO logo

 

 jamcoworldrowers.com

2003 World Rowing Championships

Milan, Italy

FISA Biographies for "FA" Finalists in Men's Quadruple Sculls

 

GERMANY

Andre

Willms

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

4x

4x

4x

1x

4x

4x

1x

1x

4x

4x

4x

2x

4th

1st

1st

1st

2nd

1st

2nd

10th

1st

3rd

1st

3rd

Stephan

Volkert

1990

4x

6th

 

 

1991

4x

4th

 

 

1992

4x

1st

 

 

1993

4x

1st

 

 

1994

4x

3rd

 

 

1995

2x

2nd

 

 

1996

4x

1st

 

 

1997

2x

1st

 

 

1998

2x

1st

 

 

1999

4x

1st

 

 

2000

4x

3rd

 

 

2001

2002

2x

4x

6th

1st

Marco

Geisler

1997

4x

2nd

 

 

1998

4x

2nd

 

 

1999

4x

1st

 

 

2000

4x

3rd

 

 

2001

2002

4x

4x

1st

1st

Robert

Sens

1997

8+

5th

 

 

1998

2-

1st

 

 

1999

2-

1st

 

 

2000

2002

2-

4x

9th

1st

POLAND

Adam

Bronikowski

1999

4x

11th

 

 

2000

4x

8th

 

 

2001

2002

4x

4x

6th

2nd

Marek

Kolbowicz

1993

4x

4th

 

 

1994

4x

8th

 

 

1995

4x

10th

 

 

1996

4x

9th

 

 

1997

2x

5th

 

 

1998

2x

3rd

 

 

1999

2x

11th

 

 

2000

2x

6th

 

 

2001

2002

4x

4x

6th

2nd

Slawomir

Kruszkowski

1998

4+

7th

 

 

1999

4x

11th

 

 

2000

4x

8th

 

 

2001

2002

4x

4x

6th

2nd

Adam

Korol

1995

2x

23rd

 

 

1996

2x

13th

 

 

1997

2x

5th

 

 

1998

2x

3rd

 

 

1999

2x

11th

 

 

2000

2x

6th

 

 

2001

2002

4x

4x

6th

2nd

ITALY

Mattia

Righetti

2000

1x

15th

 

 

2000

2+

4th

 

 

2001

2002

4x

4x

3rd

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Luca

Agamennoni

***

***

***

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Luca

Righetti

***

***

***

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Simon

Raineri

1998

8+

5th

 

 

1999

2x

10th

 

 

2000

4x

1st

 

 

2001

2002

4x

4x

3rd

3rd

RUSSIA

Aleksei

Svirin

1999

4x

16th

Nikolai

Spinev

1994

4x

10th

 

 

1995

2x

15th

 

 

1996

4x

8th

 

 

1997

4x

8th

 

 

1999

1x

20th

 

 

2001

2002

4x

4x

5th

5th

Sergei

Fedorovtsev

2002

4x

5th

Igor

Kravtsov

1996

4x

8th

 

 

1997

4x

8th

 

 

2001

2002

4x

4x

8th

5th

AUSTRALIA 

Craig

Jones

1991

4x

12th

 

 

1994

4x

4th

 

 

1997

4x

12th

 

 

2001

4x

10th

 

 

2002

2x

4th

Mitchell

Punch

2002

1x

14th

Brendan

Long

2001

4x

10th

Shaun

Colton

2001

4x

10th

 

 

 

 

 

CZECH REPUBLIC 

David

Kopriva

2001

2x

15th

Peter

Vitasek

2002

4-

11th

Jakub

Hanak

***

***

***

David

Jirka

2002

4-

11th

 

 

 

 

Return to 2003 World Championships Index Page