JAMCO logo  
 jamcoworldrowers.com

2001 Munich Rowing World Cup

July 13-15, 2001
Munich, Germany
 

Men's Eight (M8+)

FISA Biography

Complete World Championships and Olympic records of rowers competing at the 2001 Vienna World Cup.

Australia

AUS1 Stephen Stewart **    
           
  David Dennis **    
           
  Christian Baylis **    
           
  Cameron McKenzie-McHarg **    
           
  William Tait **    
           
  Nicholas Baxter **    
           
  Karsten Forsterling **    
           
  Robert Douglas **    
           
cox Michael Toon **    
           
AUS2      Ben Hegerty **    
           
  Sam Kingston **    
           
  Trent Collins **    
           
  Robert Giblin **    
           
  David Cook **    
           
  Gregory Taylor **    
           
  Ben McGeachie **    
           
  Luke Pritchard **    
           
cox Cameron Muir **    
           

China

CHN Feng Feng 91 4+
8
      91 8+
5
      92 4+
8
      98 8+
11
           
  Yanzhao Tian **    
           
  Dong An **    
           
  Huanqu Chi **    
           
  Qiqiang Tian **    
           
  Weiguo Ma **    
           
  Lingbu Chen **    
           
  Ningtao Zhang **    
           
cox Dechang Zhang **    
           

Croatia

CRO Petal Milin **    
           
  Damir Vucicic **    
           
  Oliver Maartinov **    
           
  Niksa Skelin 99 8+
9
         
  Tomislav Smoljandvic 99 8+
9
      00 8+
3
         
  Kresmir Culjak 89      4X     
14
      94 4-
8
      95 4-
9
      99 8+
9
      00 8+
3
         
  Igor Boraska 93 2+
7
      94 2+
1
      95 8+
13
      96 4-
7
      97 2-
11
      98 4+
2
      99 4-
15
      00 8+
3
           
  Branimir Vujevic 95 4-
9
      97 4+
5
      98 4-
12
      99 8+
9
      00 8+
3
           
cox TBA TBA      
           

Egypt

EGY ElSayed MohamedFathi **    
           
  Shams AhmedMohamedIbrahim      **    
           
  Mohamed EsmatAbdelMotelb **    
           
  Moustafa AbdelGawadAhmed **    
           
  ElSayed SaadAbdelWahab **    
           
  Emara AbdoMasoad **    
           
  Hamdy MohamedAhmedElKot 97 4-
R
      98 4-
13
      00 4-
12
           
  AttaMohamed      Mohsen **    
           
cox Marwan MohamedAbdallah **    
           

Germany

GER Sebastian Schulte **    
           
  Thorsten Engelmann **    
           
  Jorg Diebner 98 8+
2
           
  Stephan Koltzk **    
           
  Johannes Doberschutz **    
           
  Enrico Schnabel 95 4+
4
      97 8+
5
      98 8+
2
      99 2+
2
           
  Ulf Siemes **    
           
  Michael Ruhe **    
           
cox Peter Thiede **    
           

Great Britain

GBR Josh West **    
           
  Joe VonMartzhann **    
           
  Simon Dennis 97 8+
4
      98 8+
7
      99 2-
5
      00 8+
1
           
  Philip Simmonds **    
           
  Luka Grubor 93 4+
12
      94 4+
9
      95 8+
13
      98 4+
8
      99 8+
2
      00 8+
1
         
  Louis Attrill 97 8+
4
      98 8+
7
      99 8+
2
      00 8+
1
           
  Tom Stallard **    
           
  Steve Trapmore 96 4+
-
      97 4+
3
      98 8+
7
      99 8+
2
      00 8+
1
         
cox Rowley Douglas 98 8+
7
      00 8+
1
         

Netherlands

NED Peter VanDerNoort 00 8+
4
           
  Derk Fontein **    
           
  Thomas Dirksmeier **    
           
  Erwin Heeringa **    
           
  Daniel Mensch **    
           
  GerritJan Derksen 99 8+
5
      00 8+
8
           
  Jos Klinge **    
           
  Stephan VanDongen **    
           
cox Merijn VanOyen 98 4+
11
      99 8+
5
      00 8+
8
           

Poland

POL Rafal Hejmej **    
           
  Mariusz Daniszewski **    
           
  Artur Rozalski 99 4-
10
      00 4-
13
         
  Pawel Jarosinski 97 2-
15
      98 4-
11
      99 2-
9
      00 4-
13
           
  Wojciech Gutorski **    
           
  Jacek Wisniewski **    
           
  Tomasz Kopczynski **    
           
  Mikolaj Burda **    
           
cox Daniel Trojanowski **    
           

Romania

ROM Daniel Mastacan 99 4X
13
      00 2+
2
         
  Florin Corbeanu 97 8+
2
      98 4-
5
      99 8+
4
      00 8+
6
         
  Cornel Nemtoc 93 8+
2
      94 4-
12
      94 8+
3
      95 8+
5
      96 8+
7
      97 4-
3
      97 8+
2
      98 4-
5
      98 8+
3
      99 8+
4
      00 8+
6
           
  Ioan Florariu **    
           
  Ovidiu Cornea 99 4+
3
      99 4-
8
      00 4+
5
         
  Andrei Banica 96 8+
7
      97 8+
2
      98 8+
3
      99 8+
4
      00 8+
6
         
  Gheorghe Pirvan 98 8+
3
      99 8+
4
      00 8+
6
         
  Vasile Mastacan 92 8+
2
      93 8+
2
      95 4-
12
      96 4-
5
      98 4-
5
      99 4+
3
      99 4-
8
      00 8+
6
           
cox Marin Gheorge **    

 

For each year they competed in the Olympics or World Championships, that year is shown (e.g. 99 for 1999), followed by the event they were in and where they placed. For example, "99 4X 4" means the competitor finished Fourth in the Quadruple Scull event in 1999.

No previous Olympic or World Championship appearances were found in the database for those competitors who have a "**" following their names.

An "R" in the results (last) column, means the competitor did not advance past the Repechage.

 

2001 Munich World Cup Index


Home  |  About JAMCO

Copyright 1999-2002. Kent Mitchell. All Rights Reserved.
JAMCO, jamcotimes.com, and jamcoworldrowers.com are trademarks of Kent Mitchell.