JAMCO logo  
 jamcoworldrowers.com

2001 Munich Rowing World Cup

July 13-15, 2001
Munich, Germany
 

Women's Eight (W8+)

FISA Biography

Complete World Championships and Olympic records of rowers competing at the 2001 Vienna World Cup.

Australia

AUS Jodi Winter 98 2-
7
      98      8+     
4
      99 8+
5
      00 8+
5
           
  Joanna Lutz **    
           
  Julia Wilson **    
           
  Jane Robinson 96 4X
9
      97 2X
6
      98 4X
3
      99 4X
11
      00 8+
5
         
  Emily Martin 99 8+
5
      00 8+
5
         
  Rebecca Sattin    
         
  Victoria Roberts 00 8+
5
         
  Kristina Larsen 00 8+
5
           
cox Carly Bilson **    
           

Belarus

BLR Natallia Halapiatova **    
           
  Hanna Nakhayeva **    
           
  Maryia Brel **    
           
  Tatsiana Haiduk **    
           
  Natalia Lialina 97 8+
6
      98 4-
4
      98 8+
5
      99 8+
7
         
  Inesa Zakhareuskaya      94 2-
9
      94 8+
5
      98 2X
12
      99 4X
8
      00 8+
4
         
  Natallia Helakh 99 2-
R
      00 8+
4
      00 4-
1
         
  Maryia Varona 00 8+
4
           
cox Valiantsina      Khakhloua **    
           

Great Britain

GBR Nicole Scott **    
           
           
  Deborah Flood **    
           
           
  Alison Trickey 00 8+ 7
           
           
  Alexandra Beever 97 4-
1
      97 8+
3
      98 8+
8
      99 4-
4
      00 8+
7
         
  Frances Houghton 00 2X
9
         
         
  Catherine Bishop 95 8+
7
      96 8+
7
      97 2-
7
      98 2-
2
      99 2-
5
      00 2-
9
         
  Katherine Grainger 97 8+
3
         
      99 4X
7
      00 4X
2
           
  Helen Fenoulker **    
           
  (cox)Tish Kesker **    
           

Germany

GER Silke Gunther 97 8+
5
      98 8+
6
      99 4-
2
         
  Anja Pyritz 93 2-
5
      94 4-
5
      95 8+
4
      96 8+
8
      97 8+
5
      98 8+
6
         
  Dana Pyritz 92 8+
3
      93 8+
3
      94 8+
1
      95 4-
2
      95 8+
4
      96 8+
8
      97 8+
5
      98 8+
6
      99 8+
6
           
  Britte Holthaus **    
           
  Susanne Schmidt **    
           
  Sandra Goldbach 97 8+
5
      98 4-
6
      99 4-
2
           
  Maja Tucholke **    
           
  Lenka Wech 96 4-
-
      99 8+
6
      00 2-
6
           
cox Annina Ruppel **    
           

Romania

ROM      Elena Gavrilescu **    
           
  Georgeta Damian 97 2-
2
      97 8+
1
      98 2-
4
      98 8+
1
      99 2-
6
      99 8+
1
      00 2-
1
      00 4-
3
         
  Doina Spircu 95 8+
2
      96 8+
1
      97 4-
2
      99 8+
1
      00 4X
9
      00 4-
3
         
  Magdalena      Dumitrache 98 4-
5
      98 8+
1
      99 8+
1
      00 8+
1
         
  Aurica Chirita 97 4X
10
      99 8+
1
      00 4X
9
      00 4-
3
           
  Elena Pirvan **    
           
  Vlorica Susanu 94 4x
10
      95 4X
12
      96 4X
10
      97 2X
3
      98 8+
1
      98 2X
1
      98 8+
1
      99 2-
6
      99 8+
1
      00 8+
1
           
  Mihaela Nastasa **    
           
cox Rodica Anghel **    

For each year they competed in the Olympics or World Championships, that year is shown (e.g. 99 for 1999), followed by the event they were in and where they placed. For example, "99 4X 4" means the competitor finished Fourth in the Quadruple Scull event in 1999.

No previous Olympic or World Championship appearances were found in the database for those competitors who have a "**" following their names.

An "R" in the results (last) column, means the competitor did not advance past the Repechage.

 

2001 Munich World Cup Index


Home  |  About JAMCO

Copyright 1999-2002. Kent Mitchell. All Rights Reserved.
JAMCO, jamcotimes.com, and jamcoworldrowers.com are trademarks of Kent Mitchell.