JAMCO logo  
 jamcoworldrowers.com

2002 World Rowing Championships

Sevilla, Spain

FISA Biographies for "FA" Finalists in Women's Eights

 

United States

Katherine Johnson 2001 8+ 4th
Dana Pierce **
Caryn Davies **
Maite Urtasun 2001 8+ 4th
Bernadette Marten **
Alison Cox **
Anna Mickelson 2001 8+ 4th
Kate Mackenzie **
Cox Mary Whipple 2001 8+ 4th

Australia

Jodi Winter 1998 2- 7th
1998 8+ 4th
1999 8+ 5th
2000 8+ 5th
2001 8+ 1st
Joanna Lutz 2001 8+ 1st
Julia Wilson 2000 4x 7th
2001 8+ 1st
Jane Robinson 1996 4x 9th
1997 2x 6th
1998 4x 3rd
1999 4x 11th
2000 8+ 5th
2001 8+ 1st
Rachel Taylor 1997 2- 4th
1998 8+ 4th
1999 2- 3rd
2000 2- 2nd
Rebecca Sattin 2001 8+ 1st
Victoria Roberts 2000 8+ 5th
2001 8+ 1st
Kristina Larsen 2000 8+ 5th
2001 8+ 1st
2001 2- 4th
Cox Carly Bialson 2001 8+ 1st

Germany

Anja Pyritz 1993 2- 5th
1994 4- 5th
1995 8+ 4th
1996 8+ 8th
1997 8+ 5th
1998 8+ 6th
2001 8+ 3rd
Maja Tucholke 2001 8+ 3rd
Britta Holthaus 2001 8+ 3rd
Dana Pyritz 1992 8+ 3rd
1993 8+ 3rd
1994 8+ 1st
1995

1995

4-

8+

2nd

4th

1996 8+ 8th
1997 8+ 5th
1998 8+ 6th
1999 8+ 6th
2001 8+ 3rd
Nicole Zimmerman **
Susanne Schmidt 2001 8+ 3rd
Lenka Wech 1996 4- --
1999 8+ 6th
2000 2- 6th
2001 8+ 3rd
Silke Guenther 2001 8+ 3rd
Cox Annina Ruppel 2001 8+ 3rd

Romania

Elena Parvan **
Elena Gavrilescu 2001 8+ 2nd
Mihaela Nastasa 2001 8+ 2nd
Nadia Bidireanu **
Aurica Barascu **
Ioanna Papuc **
Rodica Florea 2001 8+ 2nd
Viorica Susanu 1994 4x 10th
1995 4x 12th
1996 4x 10th
1997 2x 3rd
1998 8+ 1st
1998 2x 1st
1999 8+ 1st
1999 2- 6th
2000 8+ 1st
2001 8+ 2nd
2001 2- 1st
Cox Rodica Anghel 2001 8+ 2nd

Belarus

Maryi Brel 2001 8+ 5th
Maryna Sinelshchykava **
Irina Bazilevskaya 1998 2- 9th
1999 2- Rep (elim.)
1999 8+ 7th
2000 4- 1st
2000 8+ 4th
Hanna Nakhayeva **
Yuliya Bichyk 1999 4- 1st
1999 8+ 7th
2000 8+ 4th
2001 2- 5th
Natallia Lialina 1997 8+ 6th
1998 4- 4th
1998 8+ 5th
1999 8+ 7th
2001 8+ 5th
Tatsyana Naarelik 2001 8+ 5th
Maryna Kuzmar 1997 8+ 3rd
1998 8+ 5th
1999 8+ 7th
2000 8+ 4th
Cox Valiantsina Khakhlova 2001 8+ 5th

Canada

Roslyn Macleod **
Katy Dunnet **
Darcy Marquardt **
Karen Clark 2001 8+ 7th
2001 2- 3rd
Jacqueline Cook 1999 4- 5th
2001 8+ 7th
2001 2- 3rd
Rachel DeJong **
Dorota Urbaniak 1997 8+ 2nd
1998 8+ 3rd
1999 8+ 3rd
2000 8+ 3rd
Paulene Van Rossell 1999 4- 5th
2001 8+ 7th
Cox Sarah Pape 200 8+ 7th

 

Return to 2002 World Championships Index Page

 


Home  |  About JAMCO

Copyright 1999-2002. Kent Mitchell. All Rights Reserved.
JAMCO, jamcotimes.com, and jamcoworldrowers.com are trademarks of Kent Mitchell.