JAMCO logo
  jamcoworldrowers.com

Women's Single Sculls (W1X) Rower Biographies

2012 Olympics, Eton, UK

2011 World Championships FA Finals

Gold Silver Bronze 4TH 5TH 6TH
CZE BLR NZL CHN SWE GER

2012 London Games Rower Biographies

The biographies set forth in these reports list the previous appearances of the athletes at World Rowing Championships Olympic Games appearances. These biographies are based on the provisional boatings made available approximately 10 days before the rowing competition begins.

The numbers in the rightmost columns beneath each competitor's name indicate the ranking where such competitor placed that year in the event indicated.

Where the word "New" appears, that indicates that the competitor listed did not seem to have any previous appearances at the Worlds or Olympic Games in our database.

If discrepancies or omissions are noticed, please indicate in an email to jamcorow@gmail.com.

« Return to Index page

Algeria

Amina ROUBA

2011 LW1X ALG 11

Argentina

Lucia PALERMO

2004 LW2X ARG 17

Australia

Kim CROW

2007 W2- AUS 4
2007 W8+ AUS 4
2009 W2- AUS 5
2010 W2X AUS 2
2010 W4X AUS 4
2008 W2- AUS 10
2011 W2X AUS 2

Azerbaijan

Nataliya MUSTAFAYEVA

2011 W1X AZE 7

Belarus

Ekaterina KARSTEN

1993 W2X BLR 7
1994 W2X BLR 5
1995 W1X BLR 7
1996 W1X BLR 1
1997 W1X BLR 1
1999 W1X BLR 1
2000 W1X BLR 1
2001 W1x BLR 1
2001 W2X BLR 1
2002 W1X BLR 2
2002 W4X BLR 3
2003 W1X BLR 3
2003 W4X BLR 2
2004 W1X BLR 2
2005 W1X BLR 1
2005 W8+ BLR 7
2006 W1X BLR 1
2007 W1X BLR 1
2008 W1X BLR 3
2009 W1X BLR 1
2010 W1X BLR 2
2011 W1X BLR 2

Brazil

Kissya DA  COSTA

New

China

Xiuyun ZHANG

1993 W4X CHN 1
1994 W4X CHN 2
1995 W2X CHN 5
1995 W4X CHN 7
1996 W2X CHN 2
1996 W4X CHN 5
1998 W2X CHN 6
1998 W4X CHN 4
1999 W2X CHN 2
1999 W4X CHN 5
2002 W1X CHN 4
2003 W1X CHN 5
2007 W1X CHN 5
2008 W1X CHN 4
2009 W1X CHN 5
2011 W1X CHN 4

Cuba

Yariulvis COBAS

New

Czech Republic

Miroslava KNAPKOVA

2001 W1x CZE 1
2003 W1X CZE 4
2004 W1X CZE 4
2005 W1X CZE 2
2006 W1X CZE 2
2007 W1X CZE 4
2008 W1X CZE 5
2008 W2X CZE 6
2009 W1X CZE 3
2010 W1X CZE 4
2011 W1X CZE 1

Denmark

Fie Udby ERICHSEN

2005 W2- DEN 9
2007 W2- DEN 10
2008 W4- DEN 3
2011 W1X DEN 14

El Salvador

Camila VARGAS PALOMO

2005 W1X ESA 14
2006 W1X ESA 16
2007 W1X ESA 22
2008 W1X ESA 22
2011 W1X ESA 16

Germany

Marie-Louise DRAEGER

2002 LW1X GER 7
2003 LW2X GER 1
2005 LW2X GER 1
2006 LW2X GER 10
2007 LW2X GER 4
2008 LW2X GER 4
2009 LW2X GER 4
2010 LW1X GER 1
2010 LW4X GER 1
2011 LW2X GER 11

Iran

Soulmaz ABBASIAZAD

2011 LW2X IRI 23

Ireland

Sanita PUSPURE

2011 W2X IRL 12

Japan

Haruna SAKAKIBARA

New

Kazakhstan

Svetlana GERMANOVICH

2007 W2X KAZ 15

Republic of Korea

Yeji KIM

New

Lithuania

Donata VISTARTAITE

2011 W1X LTU 9

Mexico

Debora OAKLEY GONZALEZ

New

Myanmar

Shwe ZIN LATT

2008 W1X MYA 21

New Zealand

Emma TWIGG

2006 W8+ NZL 7
2007 W1X NZL 6
2008 W1X NZL 9
2009 W1X NZL 4
2010 W1X NZL 3
2011 W1X NZL 3

Paraguay

Gabriela MOSQUEIRA BENITEZ

New

Russia

Julia LEVINA

1997 W1X RUS 8
1998 W4X RUS 2
1999 W4X RUS 3
2000 W4X RUS 3
2001 W1x RUS 1
2002 W1X RUS 6
2003 W1X RUS 6
2004 W4X RUS 4
2005 W1X RUS 6
2006 W1X RUS 6
2007 W1X RUS 10
2008 W4X RUS 7
2009 W1X RUS 6
2010 W1X RUS 5
2011 W1X RUS 8

Sweden

Frida SVENSSON

2003 W1X SWE 16
2004 W1X SWE 8
2005 W1X SWE 5
2006 W1X SWE 3
2007 W1X SWE 9
2008 W1X SWE 7
2009 W1X SWE 9
2010 W1X SWE 1
2011 W1X SWE 5

Thailand

Phuttharaksa Neegree RODENBURG

New

Tunisia

Racha SOULA

New

United States

Genevra  STONE

2011 W1X USA 11

Zimbabwe

Micheen THORNYCROFT

New

« Return to Index page

Home  |  About JAMCO